Open vision bar

Region Championships

Region 6 AAA Champs

2006, 2007, 2008

 

Region Champions

2003

4X200 relay team – Maggie Roe, Karla Irizarry, Bethany Bradford, Ashley Bradford – 1:54.8

 

2004

200 meter dash -- Ashley Bradford – 26.5

4x200 relay team – Maggie Roe, Karla Irizarry, Whitney Bundy, Ashley Bradford – 1:51 

4x100 relay team – Maggie Roe, Kara Irizarry, Whitney Bundy, Ashley Bradford – 52.5

 

2005

100 meter dash -- Maggie Roe – 13.45

 

2006

100 meter dash -- Andi Skiles – 13.28

300 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 51.63

 

2007

Triple Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 33’8.5” – 7th in State

Discus -- Katie Hartney – 89’4”

100 meter dash -- Samantha Proffitt – 13.61

400 meter dash -- Samantha Proffitt – 1:03.99

100 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 17.6

300 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 49.83

 

2008

Shot Put -- Katie Hartney – 30’5.5”

Discus -- Katie Hartney – 92’1”

Long Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 16’2.5”

Triple Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 34’10” – 6th in State

100 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 16.33 – 6th in state

300 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 48.85

800 meter run -- Meredith Johnson – 2:30.8

100 meter dash -- Andi Skiles – 13.01

 

2009

Long Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 15’7” – 8th in State

Triple Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 34’0” – 2nd in State

100 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 16.69

300 meter hurdles -- Katie Corso – 52.20

 

2010

High Jump -- Samantha Proffitt – 5’0”

Pole Vault -- Tori Evans – 7’0”

Long Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 16’2”

Triple Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 34’11” – 2nd in State

Shot Put -- Katie Hartney – 32’2”

100 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 15.96 – 6th in State

300 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 48.54

 

2011

Long Jump -- Samantha Proffitt – 16’4.25” – 7th in State

200 meter dash -- Samantha Proffitt – 27.55

 

2012

High Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 5’2” – 4th in State

Long Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 16’7” – 1st in State

Triple Jump -- Ashley Woolum – 37’.5” – 2nd in State

Pole Vault -- Samantha Proffitt – 8’0” – 7th in State

100 meter hurdles -- Ashley Woolum – 16.59

 

2017

300 meter hurdles -- Chayla Hacker – 50.50

 

2019

4x800 relay team – Olivia Rudder, Hailee Valentine, Meg Anderson, Daniela Jackson – 10:25.28

400 meter dash -- Daniela Jackson – 1:00.38

 

2021

4x800 relay team -- Olivia Rudder, Taylor Allen, Kennedy Sizemore, Daniela Jackson -- 10:04.90