Open vision bar

State Qualifiers

State Qualifiers 

1997

Discus -- Matt Thompson – 122’6”

 

2000

100 meter dash -- Delmas Philpot – 11.33

High Jump -- Marcus Stigall – 6’0”

 

2001

200 meter dash -- Brian Sparkman – 23.95

High Jump -- Marcus Stigall – 6’0”

 

2002

200 meter dash -- Brian Sparkman – 23.17

 

2008

110 meter high hurdles -- Caleb Mosley – 15.66 – 6th in State

300 meter hurdles -- Caleb Mosley – 42.76 – 7th in State

 

2009

110 meter high hurdles -- Caleb Mosley – 15.98 – 8th in State

300 meter hurdles -- Caleb Mosley – 41.58

 

2010

800 meter run -- Robert Melton – 2:07.67

1600 meter run -- Robert Melton – 4:44.81

4x400 relay team – Andrew Kidd, Robert Hutton, Corey Hyde, Greg Randolph – 3:41.93

4x800 meter relay team – Robert Melton, Aaron Nelson, Layne Gaynor, Greg Randolph – 8:58.06

 

2011

Triple Jump -- Drew Marcum – 37’11.5”

110 meter high hurdles -- Corey Hyde – 17.24

4x800 meter relay - Robert Melton, Stephen Causey, Layne Gaynor, Greg Randolph – 8:41.46

 

2012

110 meter high hurdles -- Corey Hyde – 16.81

4x800 meter relay – Garrett Napier, Layne Gaynor, Garrison Burchell, Greg Randolph – 8:40.99

 

2016

4x800 relay team – Garrett Napier, John Michael Bowling, Trey Valentine, Zach Collins – 8:36.04

400 meter dash -- Dillon Lay – 51.58

400 meter dash -- Logan Hacker – 52.54

300 meter hurdles -- Dakota Steelman – 43.56

4x400 meter relay team – Dakota Steelman, Zach Collins, Logan Hacker, Dillon Lay – 3:36.22

 

2017

4x800 relay team – John Michael Bowling, Tim Neukom, Zach Collins, Logan Hacker – 8:25.51

300 meter hurdles -- Dakota Steelman – 41.51 – 8th in State

4x400 relay team – Dakota Steelman, Tim Neukom, Logan Hacker, Zach Collins – 3:33.54

110 meter high hurdles -- Dakota Steelman – 16.31

800 meter run -- Tim Neukom – 2:05.03

 

2018

4x800 relay team – Justin Sparkman, Zach Collins, Tim Neukom, Victor Clark – 8:26.77

300 meter hurdles -- Dakota Steelman – 40.63

800 meter run -- Zach Collins – 2:02.88

3200 meter run -- Victor Clark – 10:27.64

4x400 meter relay team – Tim Neukom, Logan Hacker, Zach Collins, Dakota Steelman – 3:35.36

 

2019

Discus -- Jacob Robinson – 151’1”

Shot Put -- Jacob Robinson – 43’11”

Discus -- Luke Robinson – 129’8”

4x800 relay team – Justin Sparkman, Cole Osborne, Anthony Schonter, Victor Clark – 8:29.01

110 meter high hurdles -- Storm Gambill – 15.88

3200 meter run -- Victor Clark – 10:24.99

 

2021

4x800 meter relay team - Justin Sparkmam, Josh Hoskins, Cole Osborne, Alex Garcia - 8:25.91

4X200 meter relay team - Gamarious Isby, Tucker Warren, Grant Woods, Jack Chappell - 1:32.81

4X400 meter relay team - Gamarious Isby, Shaun Robinson, Grant Woods, Alex Garcia - 3:30.36

High Jump - Reed Sheppard - 6'2"

Discus - Luke Robinson - 127'11"

Discus - Connor Sizemore - 108'4"

Shot Put - Luke Robinson - 44'7.5"

Shot Put - Connor Robinson - 42'8.5"